Winners by School


Dalhousie University
McGill University
Osgoode Hall
Queen’s University
Université de Montréal
Université de Sherbrooke
Université d’Ottawa – Civil
Université du Québec à Montréal
Université Laval
University of Alberta
University of British Columbia
University of Manitoba
University of Ottawa – Common
University of Toronto
University of Windsor
Western University

Dalhousie University
2015
2nd place factums
4th place oralist (Mary-Elizabeth Dill)

2012
4th place factums

2011
4th place factums

2010
3rd place school
4th place oralist (Brian Kuchar)

2009
3rd place factums
4th place oralist (Jennifer Bond)
4th place school

McGill University
2017
1st place school
1st place oralist (Farnell Morisset)
1st place pair (Farnell Morisset and Susan Humphrey)
4th place pair (Christophe Cinqmars-Viau and Olivier Beaubien)

2016
1st place school
4th place factums
2nd place oralist (Thomas Touchie)
1st place pair (Thomas Touchie and Myriam Lahmidi)
2nd place pair (Sandrine Raquepas and Michel Bélanger-Roy)

2015
2nd place school

2014
3rd place school
1st place factums

2013
2nd place school
2nd place factums
1st place oralist (Zain Naqi)
2nd place oralist (Nicola Langille)
2nd place pair (Zain Naqi and Nicola Langille)

2012
1st place factums
3rd place school
2nd place pair (Megan Lee and Priyanka Timblo)

2011
1st place factums
3rd place oralist (Perri Ravon)
1st place school

2009
2nd place school
4th place oralist (Palma Paciocco)

Osgoode Hall
2017
4th place school
4th place factums

2014
1st place school
2nd place oralist (Maciej Lipinski)
4th place oralist (Jonathan Silver)
4th place factums
1st place pair (Jonathan Silver and Maciej Lipinski)

2013
3rd place school
4th place oralist (James Stevenson)

2011
1st place oralist (Chanakya Sethi)
4th place oralist (Jennifer Quito)
2nd place factums
2nd place school

2010
1st place factums
1st place oralist (Chantelle Spagnola)

Queen’s University
2017
2nd place pair (Brandon Chung and Adrienne Oake)

2016
4th place school
3rd place factums

2013
1st place pair (Véronique Ethier and Guillaume Leahy)
4th place factums

2012
1st place oralist (Brooke MacKenzie)
2nd place factums
4th place school

2011
2nd place oralist (Brian Bencze)

2009
1st place school
2nd place oralist (Erica Maidment)

Université de Montréal
2017
4th place oralist (Mohamed Kaisserli)

2016
3rd place school

2015
3rd place factums

2013
3rd place oralist (Grégoire Deniger)
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2012
2nd place school

2010
2nd place oralist (Nicholas Daudelin)

Université de Sherbrooke
2015
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2009
4th place factums

Université d’Ottawa – Civil
2017
1st place factum
3rd place pair (Charles-Émile Morin and Marie-Pierre Boudreau)

2016
4th place oralist (Geneviève Bernier Gosselin)

2015
3rd place school

2014
3rd place oralist (Stéfanie Lacroix)

2013
1st place factums

2010
1st place school
3rd place oralist (Camille Provencher)
4th place factums

2009
1st place oralist (Fanie Dubuc)
3rd place oralist (Laurence Brunet-Baldwin)
3rd place school

Université du Québec à Montréal
2017
3rd place school
3rd place factums

2016
1st place factums

2015
1st place factums

2014
2nd place factums
Spirit of the Laskin Award

Université Laval
2017
2nd place school
3rd place oralist (Marie-Alexandra Francou-Desrochers)

2015
4th place school

2014
2nd place school
3rd place factums

2013
2nd place oralist (Claire Durocher)

2012
1st place school

2010
4th place school

University of Alberta
2013
1st place school

University of British Columbia
2016
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2015
2nd place factums

2011
3rd place school

2010
2nd place factums

University of Manitoba
2017
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2009
1st place factums

University of Ottawa – Common
2015
2nd place pair (Jessica Earle and Marie-Pier Dupont)
3rd place oralist (Marie-Pier Dupont)
4th place factums

2014
3rd place school
1st place oralist (Melissa VanderHouwen)
2nd place pair (Jessica Smith and Melissa VanderHouwen)

2010
2nd place school

University of Toronto
2017
2nd place factums

2016
2nd place school
2nd place factums
1st place oralist (Wes Hopkin)
3rd place oralist (Michael Morgenthau)

2015
1st place school
2nd place factums
1st place oralist (Dave Marshall)
1st place pair (Dave Marshall and Leanna Katz)

2014
4th place school

2013
3rd place factums
4th place school

2012
2nd place oralist (Emily Shepard)
4th place oralist (Daniel Goldbloom)
3rd place factums
1st place pair (Emily Shepard and Daniel Goldbloom)

2011
3rd place factums
4th place school

2010
4th place oralist (Chris Sheridan)

2009
2nd place factums
4th place oralist (Sarah Crowder)

University of Windsor
2011
4th place factums

Western University
2016
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2015
2nd place oralist (Pia Anthonymuttu)

2012
3rd place oralist (Sebastien Schmoranz)

2010
3rd place factums

Back to top