Winners by School


Dalhousie University
McGill University
Osgoode Hall
Queen’s University
Université de Moncton
Université de Montréal
Université de Sherbrooke
Université d’Ottawa – Civil
Université du Québec à Montréal
Université Laval
University of Alberta
University of British Columbia
University of Manitoba
University of New Brunswick
University of Ottawa – Common
University of Saskatchewan
University of Toronto
University of Windsor
Western University

Dalhousie University
2015
2nd place factums
4th place oralist (Mary-Elizabeth Dill)

2012
4th place factums

2011
4th place factums

2010
3rd place school
4th place oralist (Brian Kuchar)

2009
4th place school
3rd place factums
4th place oralist (Jennifer Bond)

2008
3rd place school
4th place factums

2007
3rd place school

2003
4th place school
1st place factums

2002
3rd place school
4th place oralist (Colin Johnston)

2000
3rd place school
4th place factums

1999
3rd place school

1997
2nd place factums

1994
1st place factums

1991
1st place factums

McGill University
2017
1st place school
1st place oralist (Farnell Morisset)
1st place pair (Farnell Morisset and Susan Humphrey)
4th place pair (Christophe Cinqmars-Viau and Olivier Beaubien)

2016
1st place school
4th place factums
2nd place oralist (Thomas Touchie)
1st place pair (Thomas Touchie and Myriam Lahmidi)
2nd place pair (Sandrine Raquepas and Michel Bélanger-Roy)

2015
2nd place school

2014
3rd place school
1st place factums

2013
2nd place school
2nd place factums
1st place oralist (Zain Naqi)
2nd place oralist (Nicola Langille)
2nd place pair (Zain Naqi and Nicola Langille)

2012
1st place factums
3rd place school
2nd place pair (Megan Lee and Priyanka Timblo)

2011
1st place school
1st place factums
3rd place oralist (Perri Ravon)

2009
2nd place school
4th place oralist (Palma Paciocco)

2008
1st place school

2007
2nd place school
4th place factums
4th place oralist (Jean-Michel Boudreau)

2006
2nd place school
2nd place oralist (Prachi Shah)
3rd place oralist (Anne Lefever)

2004
2nd place school
3rd place factums
1st place oralist (Ben Aronovitch)

2003
4th place factums

2001
2nd place school

2000
4th place school
1st place factums
1st place oralist (Eric Mendelsohn)
3rd place oralist (Jeanette Gevikoglu)

1999
1st place school
2nd place factums
2nd place oralist (Farha Salim)
3rd place oralist (Robert Donato)

1998
2nd place school
3rd place factums
3rd place oralist (Julie Daoust)

1997
1st place factums

1995
3rd place school

1994
3rd place factums

1992
1st place factums

1991
2nd place school
2nd place factums

1988
1st place school
1st place oralist (McGuinty)

Osgoode Hall
2017
4th place school
4th place factums

2014
1st place school
2nd place oralist (Maciej Lipinski)
4th place oralist (Jonathan Silver)
4th place factums
1st place pair (Jonathan Silver and Maciej Lipinski)

2013
3rd place school
4th place oralist (James Stevenson)

2011
2nd place school
1st place oralist (Chanakya Sethi)
4th place oralist (Jennifer Quito)
2nd place factums

2010
1st place factums
1st place oralist (Chantelle Spagnola)

2007
3rd place oralist (Geoffrey Janoscik)

2002
3rd place factums

1999
2nd place school
3rd place factums

1994
3rd place oralist (Graeme Aitken)

1991
3rd place factums

Queen’s University
2017
2nd place pair (Brandon Chung and Adrienne Oake)

2016
4th place school
3rd place factums

2013
1st place pair (Véronique Ethier and Guillaume Leahy)
4th place factums

2012
1st place oralist (Brooke MacKenzie)
2nd place factums
4th place school

2011
2nd place oralist (Brian Bencze)

2009
1st place school
2nd place oralist (Erica Maidment)

2008
2nd place oralist (Erin Collins)

2006
4th place factums

2004
2nd place factums

2003
4th place factums

2001
4th place factums

2000
2nd place school
2nd place factums

1997
1st place school
4th place factums

1991
3rd place school

Université de Moncton
2006
3rd place school
1st place factums
1st place oralist (Junie Saint-Fleur)

2003
2nd place oralist (Christine Ruest)

2001
2nd place factums

2000
2nd place factums

1995
2nd place factums

1994
3rd place factums

Université de Montréal
2017
4th place oralist (Mohamed Kaisserli)

2016
3rd place school

2015
3rd place factums

2013
3rd place oralist (Grégoire Deniger)
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2012
2nd place school

2010
2nd place oralist (Nicholas Daudelin)

2008
1st place factums

2007
1st place oralist (Yanneck Ostaficzuk)

2004
1st place school
3rd place oralist (Guy-François Lamy)

2003
3rd place oralist (Marie-Hélène Fandrich)

2002
4th place factums

2000
1st place school
2nd place oralist (Frédéric Laflamme)
4th place oralist (Marc-André Landry)

1999
4th place oralist (Vincent Hoss-Desmarais)

1998
1st place school
2nd place factums
4th place oralist (Geneviève Gagnon)

1997
3rd place oralist (Celine Berniard)

1992
2nd place school

1988
2nd place school
1st place factum

Université de Sherbrooke
2015
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2009
4th place factums

2007
1st place school
3rd place factums
2nd place oralist (Zeineb Mellouli)

2006
4th place school
3rd place factums

2003
2nd place school
1st place oralist (Valérie Therriault)
3rd place oralist (Jean-François Poirier)

2002
2nd place factums
3rd place oralist (Melisa Thibault)

2001
4th place school

Université d’Ottawa – Civil
2017
1st place factum
3rd place pair (Charles-Émile Morin and Marie-Pierre Boudreau)

2016
4th place oralist (Geneviève Bernier Gosselin)

2015
3rd place school

2014
3rd place oralist (Stéfanie Lacroix)

2013
1st place factums

2010
1st place school
4th place factums
3rd place oralist (Camille Provencher)

2009
1st place oralist (Fanie Dubuc)
3rd place oralist (Laurence Brunet-Baldwin)
3rd place school

2006
1st place school
4th place oralist (Nicolas Lutz)

2004
4th place school
4th place factums

2003
3rd place factums

2002
3rd place school
1st place factums
2nd place oralist (Marie-Sophie Poulin)

2001
1st place school
3rd place factums
1st place oralist (Nassif BouMalhab)

1998
4th place factums
1st place oralist (Jennifer de Champagne)

1997
2nd place oralist (Martin Pupil)
4th place oralist (Alain Langlois)

1994
2nd place school
1st place oralist (Julie Arsenault)

1992
3rd place oralist (I. Roy)

Université du Québec à Montréal
2017
3rd place school
3rd place factums

2016
1st place factums

2015
1st place factums

2014
2nd place factums
Spirit of the Laskin Award

Université Laval
2017
2nd place school
3rd place oralist (Marie-Alexandra Francou-Desrochers)

2015
4th place school

2014
2nd place school
3rd place factums

2013
2nd place oralist (Claire Durocher)

2012
1st place school

2010
4th place school

2008
4th place oralist (Maude Fournier)

2006
1st place factums

2004
3rd place school
1st place factums
2nd place oralist (Simon Pelletier)
4th place oralist (Marie-Hélène Dufour)

2003
1st place school

2002
2nd place school

1999
4th place factums

1997
3rd place school

1995
1st place school
1st place oralist (Jordan Bernamoff)
3rd place oralist (Joanne Desjardins)

1994
1st place school

1992
3rd place school
3rd place factums
2nd place oralist (M. Baz)

1988
3rd place factums

University of Alberta
2013
1st place school

1988
2nd place oralist (Renouf)

University of British Columbia
2016
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2015
2nd place factums

2011
3rd place school

2010
2nd place factums

2008
2nd place school
1st place oralist (Eileen Keast)

2007
4th place school
1st place factums
4th place oralist (Lauren Cook)

1994
1st place oralist (Dylan Jones)

1991
3rd place oralist (S. Sutherland)

University of Manitoba
2017
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2009
1st place factums

2008
3rd place factums

University of New Brunswick
2002
1st place school

1997
1st place oralist (Kelly Lamrock)

University of Ottawa – Common
2015
2nd place pair (Jessica Earle and Marie-Pier Dupont)
3rd place oralist (Marie-Pier Dupont)
4th place factums

2014
3rd place school
1st place oralist (Melissa VanderHouwen)
2nd place pair (Jessica Smith and Melissa VanderHouwen)

2010
2nd place school

2007
2nd place factums

2003
2nd place factums

1998
1st place factums

1997
2nd place school
3rd place factums

1995
2nd place school
2nd place factums
2nd place oralist (Maxime Faille)

1992
1st place school
2nd place factums

1991
1st place oralist (C. Hyde)
3rd place factums

University of Saskatchewan
2008
4th place school
2nd place factums
3rd place oralist (Erin Lalonde)

1999
1st place oralist (Michael Mysak)

1994
3rd place oralist (Ian Wagner)

1992
2nd place oralist (E. Zeitz)

1988
2nd place factums

University of Toronto
2017
2nd place factums

2016
2nd place school
2nd place factums
1st place oralist (Wes Hopkin)
3rd place oralist (Michael Morgenthau)

2015
1st place school
2nd place factums
1st place oralist (Dave Marshall)
1st place pair (Dave Marshall and Leanna Katz)

2014
4th place school

2013
3rd place factums
4th place school

2012
2nd place oralist (Emily Shepard)
4th place oralist (Daniel Goldbloom)
3rd place factums
1st place pair (Emily Shepard and Daniel Goldbloom)

2011
3rd place factums
4th place school

2010
4th place oralist (Chris Sheridan)

2009
2nd place factums
4th place oralist (Sarah Crowder)

2004
4th place factums

2001
3rd place school
2nd place oralist (Sophia Reibetanz)
3rd place oralist (Jennifer Danahy)
4th place oralist (Eileen Costello)

1999
4th place school
1st place factums

1998
3rd place school
2nd place oralist (Nini Jones)

1997
3rd place school

1995
3rd place school
1st place factums
4th place oralist (Sujit Choudhry)

1994
3rd place school

1991
1st place school
2nd place oralist (D. Derstine)

1988
3rd place school
3rd place oralist (Denomme)

University of Windsor
2011
4th place factums

2003
3rd place school

1998
3rd place school

1992
1st place oralist (R. Khanna)

Western University
2016
Spirit of the Laskin Award

2015
2nd place oralist (Pia Anthonymuttu)

2012
3rd place oralist (Sebastien Schmoranz)

2010
3rd place factums

2002
1st place oralist (Darryl Keen)

1995
1st place factums

1994
2nd place factums

1992
2nd place oralists (B. Brun and M. Pelletier)

Back to top